Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

I feel itch and hot inside penis after stopping masturbation. What is causing this ?

Dear Sir, I got operation of umbilical granoloma after 6month of this i feel very hot during urine. i did urine test and found puss cells in my urine, and i get medicans and that problem has been solved. i had been masturbate 3times a week. i visit my country after 3months, i had planned for baby now, so i stop masturbate to make powerful spum. Now since a month i stop masterbution and from few days i feel something inside penis (some thing little hot or itch etc) hotness feeling inside of my penis is continuous and not so painful. its like enjoying hotness (i dont know how to describe). please advice me the medican i should took. Zaib
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  693
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You could be having urinary tract infection. Masturbation has no side effect and will cause no problem in making your wife pregnant. Better to get your urine tested for infection. Consult a Urologist to rule out any stone, infection. If there is problem in making pregnant, you can do a semen analysis. As of now drink plenty of water. Eat plenty of fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables.
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Hello
Thanks for query
It shows urethritis ( infection of urethra) ,get urine for culture sensitivity done to find the right drug for proper treatment. Plenty of liquids will dilute the infection.But get it treated before trying for pregnancy ,as you may transmit the infection to you wife also .If treated it will not cause any problem in making your wifw pregnant
Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor