Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

I feel extreme soreness in breasts and fluttering in stomach,taking mirena for 3 years

Hi. Ive had the mirena for 3yrs now. no major problems with it so far. well, feb. 2011 was the last period that I had. And since then, I have been experiencing extreme soreness in my breasts and more recently fluttering in my stomach.. what could this be??
Asked On : Wed, 11 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  478
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
pregnancy with a iud is of course possible.Albeit rarely.Take a pregnancy immediately.And if positive you need an ultrasound asap.
Answered: Wed, 11 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor