Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

I didn't take any pill after an unprotected sex, can i be pregnant ?

hey,im 23 years old,im still a virgn,2 months back i had a foreplay with my boyfriend and we got a bit exited,he started playing around with his penis around my virgina,it did not go inside my virgina and he did not sperm at all.I havent missed my period and im suppse to get my second mensturation the coming weekend. I fill bloated and nauseus and i have a heartburn , my breast are fine. im i pregnant?im scared
Asked On : Wed, 4 Aug 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  137
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Since you have had regular menses after the act of sexual foreplay that means you are not pregnant.The nausea;heartburn is probably due to acidity and gastritis so you can take antacid like Ranitidine 300 twice a day and tablet Domstal (domperidone) 10 mg 3 times a day and you will be fine.But one thing to remember is that even the clear liquid which comes out from penis which is also called precum can contain and can result in pregnancy so you should avoid the touch of penis near vagina and even take care not to touch your vagina with the hand that you have touched the penis.
Be safe.
Thanks
Answered: Sat, 3 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor