Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

I did the urine test at home and my breast is leaking of milk, am I still pregnant ?

I had a medication abortion a week ago but I test positve 8days after,when I did the urine test at home and my breast is leaking of milk, am I still pregnant ?
Asked On : Thu, 15 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  351
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Anesthesiologist 's  Response
After medical termination of pregnancy it take a time for Urine pregnancy test to become negative as the HCG level are still high and UPT depends on HCG, secondly lactation will stop after some time. after medical termination it is recommended to confirm complete termination with USG pelvis, please get it done.
Take care
Answered: Tue, 6 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor