Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

I am worried about my pregnany, please help

dear doctor me n my fiance never had sex but he had the condom on and it broke near the vagina he did not ejaculate i washed it off and the next morning he did some rough masturbation to me and i bled for a min i guess i took an ipill that day . i had abdominal pain more towards the right side it was dull sometimes little sharp bearable type sometimes i get it near uterus this for for a week bt was not continuous and now since yesterday i started my periods or some vaginal bleeding i dont know i expect periods after ten days but now im worried about the whole thing i took a pregnancy test and it was negative i really hope its not any kind of abnormal preg please help doctor i feel depressed i want to live im not understanding what is wrong with me please and i just finished my period a day or two before we met that is before this incident please help is it ectopic pregnancy as i have abdominal pain since ten days and now bleeding i dont know if it is spotting or periods please help me and tell me the other symptoms more about ectopic pregnancy
Asked On : Fri, 29 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear,after taking an I pill it is obvious that you are going to have withdrawal bleeding like periods.When you have your periods pregnancy is out of question.Again in first 3-4 days after completion of your periods chances of pregnancy are very less.So I think there is no reason to worry.If you miss your periods than only the question of pregnancy arises.But please take care that any form of penetrative act even without ejaculation inside can carry risk of pregnancy.So condom is must.bye and take care.
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor