Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

I am unable to conceive and on medications. Does an abnormal bleeding pattern in my periods have any reason ?

Hi my name is nikita I am trying to conceive baby I had miscarriage last year Now we r trying again My doc gave me faa20 and stimufol tab 5 mg and siphene tab But this month we didnt get result N i got my period But this time i got differently Only one day and red blood with blacky red jelly normally i m getting period 4 day. Why this happened? Waiting 4 promp reply
Asked On : Wed, 6 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,Nikita, as you are taking tablets it is possible that the alteration in menstural flow could be due to the tablets.Continue as per advise of your doctor and keep regular follow up.Please discuss with your doctor about the possible reasons for miscarriage last time so as to avoid this accident from happening again.
all the best.
Answered: Thu, 7 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor