Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

I am taking hyponid tablets after removal of polyp. When can i conceive ?

I have been ttc for the last six years with no success, three months ago i did ultrasound scan of the pelvic and shown a polyp in the uterus and thick uterine linings. The doctor removed the polyp and recommended hyponidd tablets for between three to six months. I am now on the fourth month and nothing has happened. Please assist. Ruth
Asked On : Wed, 19 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  463
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response

welcome to health care magic

hyponnid is gud medication for infertility and pcos,,please visit best gynaecologist near you as this need some physical examination to reach a diagnosis,,

take care

Answered: Wed, 19 Oct 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor