Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

I am suffering from secondary infertility after having the tube test

after successfully tube test and egg formulation i am facing secondary infertility .After sperm count test my husband count is on border line but he done two months course to imorove count .We do not understand the problem .kindly guide us.Age of my husband me 35 years .I have nine years old girl.
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jun 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi,thanks for query.What I understand by secondary infertility means you already had one child and having difficulty in getting another.In medical terms this is known as secondary infertility.Once you are pregnant the major causes of infertility are ruled out.This time the cause could be some hormonal imbalance,bad semen quality,some uterine problem etc.Please discuss this with your doctor and get your thyroid checked.He will suggest some investigation to see for ovulation and other things.If everything is normal you can still conceive with low sperm count with the help of assisted techniques.
wishing you all the best.
Answered: Fri, 16 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
HELLO

WELCOME HCM...

YOU NOT WRITE OR DONE RECENT SPERM COUNT REPORT AFTER TREATMENT . FIRST RULE OUT THE CAUSE OF INFERTILITY THEN TRY TO SOLVE IT.
THERE ARE SO GOOD MEDICINE IN HOMOEOPATHY FOR TO INCREASE SPERM COUNT AND FOR FEMALE INFERTILITY .BUT FOR SELECTION MEDICINE WE REQUIRED DETAIL HISTORY . FOR ONLINE HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMNET FROM ME MAIL ME drvipul2001@gmail.com AS " WANT OF HOMOEOPATHY TREATMENT "
TO KNOW MORE ABOUT HOMEOPATHY VISIT MY BLOG drvaderahomoeo.blogspot.com

BYE AND MEET FOR BETTER HEALTH....

Answered: Thu, 8 Sep 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor