Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

I am suffering from premature ejaculation. Had back pain, eyesight problem, headache

hi, im 25year male i mastubation when i was 15 year for last 5-6 year i feel backpain, eyesight problen, headache , while i did sperm is ejaculate with in one min, this is big worry for me ,what should i do to comeover from this plz suggest me, thanx
Asked On : Thu, 3 Mar 2011
Answers:  6 Views:  290
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
Masturbation is the normal during this age age group. BUt over masturbation may be harmful for future sexual life. The symptoms you complaint are not related to the effect due to masturbation. so your symptoms are premature ejaculation which ayurveda has better solution with herbal therapy.The complete therapy without side effects.There are some ayurvedic preparation of Aswagandha, kapikachu, Jaiphal etc

take care
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul's  Response
your problems related to pain and eyesight have no direct link with mastubation. Premature ejaculation can be controlled with certain herbal combinations. ashwagandha and shatawari will cure your pain and vision problem while trivang and kukutand twak bhasam will cure early ejaculation.
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Manish Rijhwani's  Response
Whatever you have said above have no correlation to masturbation
Masturbation is a harmless activity having no side effects and you can continue to enjoy it
If you are facing difficulty in concentrating on other matters i would recommend you that you should divert your attention to some other activities like Yoga/ Meditation etc

Dr. Manish R. Rijhwani
Answered: Sun, 1 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Ankur Prakash's  Response
excess of any thing is bad.although mas. is a harmless activity but excess doing is bad premature ejaculation can be treated consult a physician do yoga and morning walk it will improve the quality of ur life all the best
Answered: Mon, 2 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Swati Ramkumar's  Response
Dear Naveen,
Masturbation is a method to relieve your sexual tension and should not be made a habit. The symptoms that you have mentioned has nothing to do with masturbation. Try and involve yourself in other fruitful activities rather than dwelling upon this and masturbate only when you feel the urge to.
As regards the premature ejaculation try the start and stop technique and do not get unduly stressed out as that might lead to increase in the problem.
Also if in doubt, visit your family physician and discuss the matter with him.
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Rakhi Tayal's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
The problems of backpain, eyesight and headache are not at all related to masturbation. Regarding early ejaculation, try tab. Edegra 25mg fifteen minutes before sexual activity and see the results for yourself.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 3 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor