Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

I am suffering from muscle spasms after miscarriage. Should i be concerned ?

I had a misscarriage about 3 weeks ago and am now have sever neck and right abdominal side muscle spasms is this normal or something i sould worry about?
Asked On : Sun, 5 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  446
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Good day
It rarely has anything to do with a miscarriage. You may take pain killer with muscle relaxant combinations for 4-5 days for improvement. Try taking T.Mobizox-P once in morning and once at night after a meal. Drink plenty of water and eat fresh fruits and vegetables to ensure proper bowel activity. If the pain is not relieved you may consult your Doctor.
Answered: Sun, 5 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor