Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

I am suffering from Slip Disc(LS-5) TB in bones in left leg last 1 year. Kindly suggest

Hi, my age is 28 years, i am suffering from Slip Disc(LS-5) TB in bones in left leg last 1 year. I am financially poor hence unable to get treatment from start. I want to know the effect of TB on health. It's question of my life family. Please advise. Thanking you, Chirag pandya
Asked On : Fri, 4 Jun 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  257
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Tb has avery danger effect if u dont take treatment .
Bt if u take proper treatment u will b get cured in 9 months ,
for bone Tb they treaet for 2 yrs . bt u will get 100 % cured . take proper treatment pleaase , dont neglect it s matter of ur life ,.

Dr.Khaleel , India ,9902596161,Khals2000@yahoo.co.in
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik's  Response
even u may die if u wont take proper and complete treatment .
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor