Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

I am suffering from Poly-cystic Ovarian Syndrome

Hi I m 24yrs old and I suffer from Poly- cystic Ovarian Syndrome...I was prescribed with Krimson 35 for 6 months. I m on the last card now....should I keep on taking it or see if my periods get regular?
Asked On : Mon, 22 Nov 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  330
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hello.. you can stop taking krimson... even if your perods ger regular it does not ensure that your pcod is cured.. by taking homeopathic medicines your pcod will be cured... and you will have regular periods.. without any hormonal medicines .. it is safe n faster.. god bless..
Answered: Sat, 19 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Jagdish's  Response

You can stop the Krimson and see whether you get the regular periods. If you don't get the regular periods, you start taking again for 3 more moths and then stop and see for regular periods. Usually it is given for 6-9 months.

Dr. Jagdish
Answered: Mon, 22 Nov 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor