Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

I am patient of auto immune hepatities.I wish to know can I get pregnant ?

I have a qury that i m patient of auto immune hepatities. i m taking budosonide +calcium+iron n some times dytor plus. i wish to know can i get pregnant . how much it is risky for me. i m 29 yrs old. in 2006 doctors diagnosed this disease in me. i got married one month before.
Asked On : Sun, 28 Nov 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  156
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi well come to HCM.
Auto immune hepatitis is not curable disease. In future there are all the chances of
progressing it. So better you understand future course of disease from your Doctor
end than take your own decision. Thanks
Answered: Fri, 26 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor