Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

I am having pus discharge from my nipples, i used hair removal cream on my breast

by using hair removing creams on breast is safe like veet as... iam having pus discharge from my nipples..did it could be infection due to use of veet cream near nipples... have done momgraphy and sawp test waitg for result..still v nerveous can asking.
Asked On : Sun, 3 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  417
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
u can use it safely
only thing is u must not apply it over pus point or infected part
it is safe to use
apply antibiotic cream after removal as chance of infection is there .
Answered: Sun, 10 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor