Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

I am having polycystic ovaries,taking krimson still not getting pregnant

iam married ,iam having polycystic ovaries doctor advised me 2 take krimson 35,i took it for 6mnths,then my husband came from dubai ,we had sex for 3mnts, every month i ha'd my periods ,we doesn't use any contraceptive tablets,but iam not pregnant ,wat wil be the problem ,wat i have 2 do for getting pregnant iam married female age:19 iam having problem polycystic ovaries,i took krimson 35,wat should i do for getting pregnant
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
welcome to health care magic forum,
poly cystic ovaries is one of the reason why you are not able to conceive, so in order to conceive you need to get yourself cured from this disease, doctor's may advice you to go for surgery also, but this will not work as it will again reoccur, it is better that you should start Homeopathic treatment as it is safe, reliable and has no side effects, and will cure your poly cystic ovarian disorder, and finally you will be able to conceive.

For more info mail us at or visit us at
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Polycystic ovary syndrome is one of the most common female endocrine disorders affecting approximately 7%-10% of women of reproductive age and is one of the leading causes of female subfertility.

The principal features are obesity, anovulation (resulting in irregular menstruation) or amenorrhea, acne, and excessive amounts or effects of androgenic (masculinizing) hormones. The symptoms and severity of the syndrome vary greatly . While the causes are unknown, insulin resistance, diabetes, and obesity are all strongly correlated with PCOS.Metmorfin is drug you can use after consultation with your doctorDisclaimer
Answered: Thu, 10 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor