Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

I am having pearly penis papules, Is this a safe treatment ?

I am a 23 years old man having pearly penile papules. The doctor told me that it?s normal. I came to know about a treatment called CO2 laser ambulation. Is this a safe treatment? I am worried that this will effect my relation with my partner in future and I want to remove this. Please advise.good treatment
Asked On : Sun, 4 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  356
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
THanks for the query
your doctor is right, it is normal and harmless
U can take CO2 laser ablation, it is almost painless and successful if done by someone who is an expert
Have a healthy life
Answered: Thu, 8 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor