Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

I am having fever, headache ,iching on skin,rash,hard motoins, lymph nodes swelling. Is it HIV ?

after testing for hiv tridot test the symptoms like fever, headache ,iching on skin,rash,hard motoins, lymph nodes swelling in neck,throat infection,red spots in mouth are hiv early symptoms or any other desease
Asked On : Fri, 28 Oct 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  1766
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
WHAT ABOUT YOUR HIV TEST REPORTS OR ANY HISTORY OF UNPROTECTED SEX OR BLOOD TRANSFUSION IF TESTS ARE POSITIVE THEN THESE SYMPTOMS IF COMING AGTER 3WKS OR YEARS AFTER EXPOSURE THEN MAY BE EARLY MANIFESTATIONS AND NOW HIV IS CALLED AIDS
Answered: Wed, 18 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Hello
Thanks for nice query.     
Such sign & symptoms can occur in many diseases ,AIDS is one of them
Dr.Rajinder Bajoria surgeon
Answered: Fri, 28 Oct 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor