Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

I am having chest pain. But my reports are ok

I am male aged 38. I smoke occasionally. I did a echo cardiogram test , electrocardiogram test and Tread mill? test in July 06. I did these tests as I had pain in my chest . All the reports were normal. Can any cardiologist tell me wether I have to take the tests again as I feel slight pain in my chest for a few seconds which goes away.
Asked On : Fri, 18 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  285
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
the thing about your heart is, you can never be too safe. because you smoke occasionally, i would get that checked out soon. the number one killer of americans is heart disease, and this is exactly how it starts. Stop smoking and start seeing your doctor regularly.
Answered: Sun, 20 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor