Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

I am having abcess on tonsil even after taking medicines. Is it advisable to remove them ?

if an abcess is still causing pain while on prednisone, antibiotics and pain meds, is it normal to remove them at this point?
Asked On : Tue, 1 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  112
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response
No please avoid removing them because they are the safeguards of your body which prevent infection to enter inside the respiratory tract.
Instead you can take brayta carb 30 6 times in day which is the best homeopathic medicines for unusual tonsillar abscesses.You may also take psorinum 1m 1dose once for fast curing of your ailment.In case you need help you may consult your nearest homeopathic physician who will help you to get rid off your ailment.
Answered: Tue, 1 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor