Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

I am getting delayed periods with clear mucus discharge and negative hpt. Is it a sign of pregnancy ?

I am 6 days late for my period. I have taken two pregnancy tests over the last 6 days and both were negative. I have this clear mucus discharge and also nausea . Havent thrown up tho.. is it possible that I am infact pregnant?
Asked On : Tue, 22 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  874
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
If you have the clear discharge it usually means your pregnant and if the test said no maybe your not pregnant just yet ! Take another test but give it time!
Answered: Thu, 24 Feb 2011
  User's Response
Did you find out if your pregnant or not im having the same thing happening im 9 days late and I took a preg test 2 days of missed period and was neg. email me just thinking it might be implantation ?? Thanks.
Answered: Fri, 18 Mar 2011
OBGYN Dr. Rhea Chanda's  Response
If you were pregnant the by now you would have shown a positive test.You may be getting pre menstrual symptoms.I suggest you just wait another week,then if no menses see your doctor.
Answered: Thu, 24 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor