Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

I am feeling mild headache and eye pain with mild fever

Doctor , i have mild fever with mild head ache for more than 3day and today will be 4th day, First day of my fever i have taken paracetamol tablet 3 times... i felt like, the fever has gone in the second day so i have discontinued the tablet. Again at the 2nd day noon i am felt mild fever with mild headache with eye pain. So following that i have taken paracetamol tablet on 3 day noon and night (2 tablet), and today morning i was ok, so i have stopped the tablet, now again i am feeling mild headache and eye pain with mild fever....
Asked On : Thu, 16 Sep 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  642
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi well come to Hcm.
Even if it is Viral it can take 4 to 5 days to go, but better consult your doctor and
get done your basic blood test like count and for malaria and plattlet count etc
that will give clue for further line of ivetigation tobe done, and also clinical examination
will help for line of treatment and investigation. Thanmks
Answered: Mon, 29 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor