Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

I am Still a virgin can undergo dilation and curettage

I am still a virgin,i would like to ask if it is advisable for me to undergo any form of surgery related in my endometrium polyps, surgery like dilation and curettage with or without hysteroscopy???
Asked On : Mon, 3 May 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  1038
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
It shall be done depending on the problem you are having. Shall be decided by the treating gynecologist. Virginity is not a contraindication for such procedures.
Answered: Sat, 5 Jun 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor