Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

I am 35 weeks pregnant. Can cyto pill harm the baby ?

hello doc i took the cyto pill when i was about 1month pregnant pregnant but it did not work now i am 35 weeks with in my pregnancy am having baby next mont can me taking the pill harm my baby in any way.i am 5feet 2inches an the doctor says that i have high blood preasure .
Asked On : Sat, 25 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  153
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
If you have a almost term pregnancy then there shouldnt be any problem.Any defects would have been picked up by the ultrasound by now.
The high bp isnt related to taking the cyto pill.
Answered: Sat, 25 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor