Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

I am 29 year old woman. What is the recommended birth control i can use ?

I am 29 years old ,i have irregular period cycle my doctor prescribe prumulot tablets for me - however it regular my period for one month.In July i did not see my period i then took a pregnancy test it was negative .When back to the doctor he give me oral contraceptives to used started which i started using from the 8th of August to help regular my period my question is -is it safe to use even though i am not seeing my period and when will i start seeing my period - even though their is no sign
Asked On : Fri, 12 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
welcome to hcm,
you sholuld remain in contact with your doctor and tell him/her all the laest position,who will do some good for is very safe to recmmend you a ver good uterine tonic along with use of prumulot n tabs .
alteris cordial rio company usa 1+1+1 tsp in little water.this is very safe and natural homeo can have this syp from homeo pharmacy near you..
dr mohsin madni
Answered: Fri, 12 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor