Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

I am 21 years old,the foreskin of my penis doesn't go back. Will it affect my sex life ?

hi, i m a male, 21 years old. The foreskin of my penis doesn t go back even when i m erect. But i can bring it back manually. But it hurts a little as there is connection between the foreskin and penis at the tip. my penis is bent towards right, when erect, will it cause problem ? if yes, please provide some solution.
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  326
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic

fore skin should go freely back wards exposing the glance penis completely and there should be no pain
if you have tight fore skin and feel pain while pushing it back you should get the circumcission operation for it
consult surgeon and take opinion
bend in penis will have no problem
fore skin normally remain attached to under surface of the corona at junction of corona and glance get examined and find out if you need operation


Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor