Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

I am 11 days late on my period but my HPG is negative

Negative Hpt & Blood, 1 week 4 days late, 1 time pink when used bathroom I am 1 week 4 days Late, Home test came back negative, Took a blood test Tuesday May 24th that came back negative, Now I noticed today 1 time so far pink when wiping. My first perganancy i didnt know for 2months til it showed i was pregnant . please help with advice? do you think it is too soon to show enough HCG in my urine or blood test.
Asked On : Fri, 27 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  613
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to healthcareMagic

above tests done by you suggests that you are not pregnant... Amenorrhea is the first sign of pregnancy.. UPT ( urine pregnancy test ) is the test done to detect pregnancy.. it is an antigen-antibody test.. it will be positive minimum 8 to 14 days after conception... you must confirm the pregnancy by USG scanning.. since only 10 days of missed periods.. wait for another week and repeat the test...
Answered: Sat, 28 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor