Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Hyper-acidity, improper digestion causing rapid heart beat, high BP, breathing difficulty. Taking Livosin. Other options?

hi, i suffer from hyper acidity and food doesnt get digested properly due to which my heart beats faster and i feel like hyper tension , get brething problems too, i am not fat and weight 58 kg height is 5.4 feet , i started taking livosin tonic past 2 days 2times daily please suggest how long should i continue taking that and what else should i do?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  434
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the history given here I could say that if you have acidic problem then this need to be treated with the, Tab-omeprazole 40 mg once in a day at evening time, 2) Tab Domeperidone one tab at evening time, 3) Tab Chlordiazepoxide three times in day, one important thing keep your stress level low hope this information helps you, have a nice day.
Answered: Wed, 21 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor