Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Hurting testicles, soft testicle walls. What could be the reason, treatment?

I rarely drink milk and a buddy of mine told me that he bets my testicles are fragile. He said he drinks a gallon a day. I have noticed that I can be changing clothes and just graze them and they will hurt from just tucking in a shirt or pulling up a zipper. I can not have sex much because it hurts sometimes when we have intercourse. Has the lack of drinking milk done something to soften the walls of my testicles. Can I do something to strengthen where they should be?
Asked On : Mon, 27 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  101
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
The testis is suspended by spermatic cord and during development it comes to the scrotum from abdomen.
Its growth has no relation to milk.
They are sensitive organs.So,gentle touch can lead to pain.It is natural.
If you have any doubt regarding testicles,get a Colour doppler of scrotum.
Wish you good health
Answered: Tue, 21 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor