Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

How will I come to know if I am pregnant ?

hello doctor ,am priya 34yrold, & got married in Nov19th 2010, got ma 1st period on 23rd nov 10 2nd period on jan 26th 11 ,3rd 5thmar 11, 4th april 11,& 5th on may 5th 11 and 6th on may 23rd 11 and doctor suggested me to take carnisure500mg for 20dys .... will it harm in getting pregnant doctor had prescribd 1st with fertly super100mg ,clomid progestrone , levtol 2.5mg& now carnisure ....and my husband is taking tablets for depression as follows Parkin ,Azur , Stalopam, Telma-H, Amlip-5, Matilda,Glizard... and my hubby done semen analysis was Nrmal ... and 2day had gone for pregtest it appear 2lines should i await until 23rd /24thjune to confirm whether m pregnant..... had consulted a doctor and she had prescribed me again with Miprogen , Fol123 , ulgelsyrup ,&nosic tablets... m worried whether m really got conceivd or not ....
Asked On : Sat, 25 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
if preg test showing two lines it means you are pregnant
don't be anxious
talk to your doctor and get every thing cleared and continue treatment as advised
Answered: Sat, 25 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
HI! 2 LINES ON A PREGTEST CARD CERTAINLY DEPICTS PREGNANCY IF THEY ARE CLEAR ENOUGH . YOU SHOULD FOLLOW THE ADVICE OF YOUR GYNO DR AND SHOULD AVOID UNNECESSARY DRUGS AS THEY CAN HAMPER THE GROWTH OF FETUS
Answered: Sat, 25 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor