Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

How to remove stitch mark on upper lip? Any effect form plastic surgery?

Hi doctor !I am rajesh from bangalore. I have a stitch mark on my upper lip where moustache is growing.On that stitch, moustache hair is not growing .So i decided to remove my moustatche, but problem is here if i shave my moustatche scar will appear on my face.It looks really bad.Im really feeling uncomfortable because of this stitch mark.Can u halp me to figure out ?Shall i go for plastic surgery?if yes after palstic surgery is there any effect on my face?Could you please guide me ?
Asked On : Tue, 1 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  152
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
Your Scar can be removed by a good cosmetic surgeon & if required hair follicle grafting can also be done.
Answered: Sat, 3 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor