Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

How to prevent loss of health and hair due to masturbation?

how can i preven my hair as well as health loss due to masturbation i am 17 years adicted by this habbits since i was 15 years, this habbit grown due to a problem which i am having when i was 14 years old, i.e one day morning when i got up and went for toilet my penic was so badly started paining then my parents consulted to doctor ,doctor said it is due to ant bit,,but i recognised that problem was different from that day panic hole from which urine comes out becoming smaller due to excessive rise of skin , then within 6 month hole of penic became so small that docter had cuted it with scissors in my conscious state,very painful,docter adviced to some type of a creame to put on your penic and to pull that skin backword for preventing of excessive rise skin, one day when i was pulling the skin for putting that cream then milky type fluide came out ,that iwas just 15years old and that i got habbit of masturbation
Asked On : Mon, 26 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on what you have stated It looks that you had a Phimosis and the Dr just cut the skin on dorsal aspect so the foreskin so that it can be retracted easily.However now the foreskin can not be retracted fully and there is collection of smegma underneath the foreskin.You have to consult some surgeon and get circucised This is the only permanent remedy.As regards your doubt about loss of hair and weight due to excessive masturbation I would like to state that masturbation never has such ill effects on any system in the body So please remove this myth from your mind.The loss of hair and wt could be due to some other reason for which you have to consult Physician.
Answered: Tue, 27 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor