Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

How to get the treatment for uterus pain ?

Dear Doctor , My wife undergone for uterus operation last year and then she felt acute pain which treated by LIPROSCOPIC PROCESS to seperate the sticked layer with uterus. Now, after 5-6months of normal life, she again feeling pain in her uterus. can you please assist me how to get treatment under your consultation. (if possible send me email to :
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
your wife must be having adhesions for which surgery was done. Adhesions are really difficult to manage as they can be at multiple sites causing vague pain per abdomen and pelvis.
I advise you to visit your gynecologist and get examined and evaluated with various tests to know if there is any adhesion that is causing the pain .the treatment options can be discussed further based on these findings
Take care
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor