Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

How to avoid Drugs ? Please give me your suggestion !

TAKING "ALPRAZOLAM" 0.5 MG (EVERY NIGHT) and "CITALOPRAM" 10 MG (EVERY MORNING ) HI MY AGE IS 32 YEAR MALE AND I AM TAKING "ALPRAZOLAM" 0.5 MG (EVERY NIGHT) and "CITALOPRAM" 10 MG (EVERY MORNING ) SEEN'S VERY LONG TIME ( 3 YEARS ) SO RIGHT NOW SOME MEMORY LOSE PROBLEM AND NOT IN CONSTERNATION IN ANY WORK OR AT HOME AND HEARING PROBLEM SO WHAT I DO? I AM Drug abuse and dependence CAN DAMAGE THIS DRUGS MY BODY ORGEN? I AM TAKING SEENS FOR LONG TIME? PLEASE ADVICE ME THANK YOU SIR HOW QUITE FROM THIS?
Asked On : Sat, 12 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  780
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
  User's Response
The drugs you have mentioned do not damage body organs. But you need to get off from these drugs gradually. Apart from a Psychiatrist's advice, with regular counselling from your family doctor and emotional support from your family and friends, you should be able to get over it.
Answered: Sat, 12 Dec 2009
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor