Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

How safe is tridot test after 42 days of intercourse ?

hi iam anand i had protected sex with sexworker and did tridot test for 42 days which is negative. Should go for a test again
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  655
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
well i dont think its necessary for testing once again but i would advice you not to get involved in activities with commercial sex workers.
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor