Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

How much Dexorange should I use to increase my weight ?

HI DOCTOR!I AM NEW TO YOU.MY PROBLOM IS IAM SO THIN ABOUT 38 Kgms AND 19 Yrs.HAEMOGLOBIN% IS 9.8%.CAI I USE DEXORANGE TO INCREASE MY WEIGHT UPTO 5 Kgms.IF I USE HOW MANY TONIC BOTTLES SHOULD I USE.TELL ME PLEASE DOCTOR.
Asked On : Tue, 1 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  385
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Welcome to healthcaremagic.com,

DEXORANGE contain cyanocobalamin 7.5 mcg, ferric ammonium citrate 160 mg, folic acid 0.5 mg. It is vitamin supplement. It will increase your blood, haemoglobin content. It will not increase your weight.

To increase the weight, you have to eat minimum five times. Eat more calorie food. For example, if you regular lunch, drink orange juice or eat chocolate along with the luch. This way you increase the calorie content of your food.

Do muscle building exercises. Eat proteins as much as possible to increase the muscle strength.




Regards Dr. Jagdish
Answered: Tue, 1 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor