Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

How long should i wait to get my periods after taking primolut ?

` I have PCOS, my doctor started treating me with primolut n on the 20th of each month for 7 days to have my period ,the first cycle was successful,but I have taken the second dose an it has been 7 days since I stopped and no period,a pregnancy test ws negative, shouldI I be worried? how long should i wait again to see my period? Is there still a chance of pregnancy?
Asked On : Sun, 6 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  321
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
Primolut N is an orally active of the advantage of this after the stopage of this withdrawl bleeding immediately. please consult your doctor about the freesh complains
Answered: Sun, 6 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor