Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

How helpful is Wysolone 10mg tablet to conceive ?

Hi, This is swetha.My age is 26,height 5.4 , weight 63kgs. Im under treatment for pregnancy .My doc prescribed to take Wysolone 10mg on my 19th day for three days because ovulation is not happening correctly. How good is taking that tablet?
Asked On : Thu, 30 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  678
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi swetha
wysolone is potent steroid and should not be use in ur case
dont take it as it has many side effects,
better to consult other gynecologist
there are other medicine which are use for ovulation induction and they are safe.
pregnancy is very vital stage and heavy drug like steroid must be avoid.
Answered: Thu, 30 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor