Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

How hand tremor can be cured ?

Doctor , I have hand tremor and my neurologist has has prescribed NURODAY and folvite Tablets.(As he told Vitmain B12 is very low). I am not seeing any inpprovement and i got rash on the forehead and cicks. Is due to folvite tablets.Thanks
Asked On : Sun, 27 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  350
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hi Dear
You need to tell your neurologist again about the rash. He can see it and tell better. I think you should continue with Nuroday and folvite and not stop them without his opinion.
There are several newer medications for hand tremors. I am sure your doctor must be aware of them but there must be some reason why he did not prescribe them to you.
Anyways , you can always contact me at my email.
Good Luck!!!!!!!!!!
Answered: Sun, 27 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi Dear
Yes , dont worry this problem is totally curable.
Do you ever feel tingling or numbness in any part of body??
Just do yoga and go for a walk daily . That is enough exercise .
Actually , the exact cause is nerves we have to strengthen your nerves.
Do you have any other disease like diabetes , high BP , etc . ??
Answered: Sun, 27 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor