Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

How concerned should I be ?

My wife is in her third tri-mester... having vaginal bleeding for 2 days.. should i take her to the ER or just make a doctors appointment.. how concerned should i be
Asked On : Wed, 3 Feb 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  496
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  Anonymous's Response

Yes it is of concern and you should rush I guess. Could be an early labour process and hence you should get her examined. My neighbour having such symptoms had to finally abort.

Answered: Wed, 3 Feb 2010
  User's Response

hie..i thnk ur an xperienced 1..plz repl for my problem..i need help

Answered: Wed, 3 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor