Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

How can one increase his forehead dent ?

i m arjun thapa i m a hot boy of 19 yrs old i have a medium sized forhead dent so how do i can get rid of this
Asked On : Sun, 26 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon 's  Response
Forehead scar or dent.No medication or ointment can remove a scar.Plastic Surgery is generelly the best does not remove the scar but can improve the quality significantly.Please send your close up photograps so that better opinion can be given.
Dr Prakash Chhajlani. M.S.,M.Ch.
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon.
Ganga Jamuna Apartment,South Tukoganj.
Near Nath Mandir.Indore.452001.India
Tel.O & R. 91-731-2511411/12. R.2366588. Appointments:0731 2511411- 10.30-7 pm
Web site:,
Answered: Fri, 1 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor