Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

How can Night fall be cured ?

Nocturnal Omission/Night Fall IS MY MAIN PROBLEM,HOW CAN I OVERCOME??????????
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  101
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
**this is perfectly a normal physiological phenomenon by which body relieves it sexual tensions.
.don't drink excess water at night.let the bladder remain empty at night. speman 1-2 tds for 2 months
..any mild tranquiliser
Answered: Wed, 21 Sep 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
This is very common problem due to misuse of computer or videos.people go for porno and sex pictures.
Due to sex stimulation during night they have sexy dreams and in the unconscious mind they get night discharge.
Do hard work ans physical activity during day time.
Avoid seeing porno,sex videos etc.
Wear loose clothes during sleep.
Have reading of good book,magazine and listen light music before going to bed.
ok and bye.
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor