Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

How can I increase the frequency of sex ?

Hai, I am 31 years old male and married for 3 years. My frequency of participating in sex is low and after a miscarriage it became even low. But when ever I have sex, I enjoy and there is no issues. It is just that the frequency is low(2 to 3 times a month). I am not sure how I can improve the frequency so that we can have good chance to conceive again. Also I had my sperm checked before our first pregnancy . Doctors said that it is low and suggested a tablet ADDYZOA for two months. I used those at that time. Stopped after we got pregnant . Do I need to use again these tablets?
Asked On : Mon, 15 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
welcome to hcm,
you are using tablets as prescribed by doctor. you should consult with same doctor and seek his advice in your matter.if you are advised to discontue the earlier prescribed medicine,then ask me my help..
dr.mohsin madni
Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor