Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

How can I grow taller if I have FSGS ?

HI i have FSGS and i am 22 i was wondering if there is some way to make me taller i have fsgs i am 22 male 5 9 is there anything to hel[p me grow taller
Asked On : Fri, 24 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
Your Height seems to be Normal. what is your weight? You can still have chances to grow in height until you are 25 but it cannot be guaranteed since you have crossed 18. You an try Swimming and Skipping as they are know to increase the height. In addition to this eat healthy nutritious balanced diet which should include fresh fruits and Green Leafy vegetables and work out regularly. Stick to your Treatment Plan and go to your Nephrologist for regular follow up regarding FSGS.

Hope I have answered your query, I will be available to answer your follow up Queries.

Wish you Good Health.
Answered: Fri, 24 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor