Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

History of miscarriages. As previously, blood and urine shows negative. Have pregnancy sysmptoms. Possibility of producing less HCG?

history, #1 18th december 2011 i found out i was pregnant via blood hcg , levels indicated 3-4 weeks pregnant. the following week 24/12/2011 i passed a fetus of the gestational age of 9 weeks. #2 september 2012 i was convinced i was pregnant but my doctor kept telling me i was crazy because of neg results in urine . i went on to believe that i was crazy and on 24/11/2012 i miscarried a fully developed baby. the following day my blood HCG only read as 6. i suffered decidual bleeding throughout the pregnancy. #3 january 4 2013 i am again convinced i have conceived on this date, blood and urines coming back negative. is it possible that i don t produce HCG at a common rate? i have all the same symptoms as previous and my boobs are even more sore!!
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
If I would be your Doctor then I would definitely ask for sonography study when we do have authentic way to confirm the pregnancy the why to go for such test which creates the doubts, sonography is the only gold yest for confirmation of pregnancy so go get it done whenever you feel like conception, have nice day.
Answered: Sun, 1 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor