Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

History of miscarriage, has regular periods and lower TSH level after Eltroxin, on Duphaston. Safe to plan for pregnancy?

Dear Dr. Manoranjan, my wife 27 years old had two early miscarriages. During the last pregnancy her TSH level was 7, Her period generally delays by 7-8 days. However after taking Eltroxin 50 mg periods becomes regular. She is also taking Duphaston 10 mg as progesteron supplement . her present TSH level is around 2. Can we proceed for next pregnancy?
Asked On : Fri, 10 Aug 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  92 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor