Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

History of miscarriage. HSG test showed irregular filling in fallopian tubes. Chance of natural pregnancy?

i am 29 years old .in february i have missed abortion .now i was tring to get cocive but not succied .doctor suggest me tohsg test . in hsg test both fallopian tubes show irregular filling .nofree inttraoeritoneal spill .bilateral capillaey venous intravasation present. is there is any chance to get pregnent by natural way .
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
I am happy to answer your query
HSG(Hysterosalpingogram) is usually done to check the patency of Fallopian tubes. If any problem in the tubes is noticed in HSG,the best practice will be to confirm the patency of tubes by doing a diagnostic Laparoscopy.In this procedure we can have a direct visualization of tubes and also try to unblock it if at all there is any problem.
I hope I answered your query
Answered: Tue, 19 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor