Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

History of endometriosis,partial hysterectomy. After surgery had lung collapse and endometriomas. Let my body into menopause?

I have a history of endometriosis and had a partial hysterectomy 7 years ago. After the surgery I had 4 lung collapses and 2 endometriomas. I still have one ovary and it now has an endometrioma on it. I will soon be having surgery to remove it. My question is, should I do hormone replacement therapy after the surgery or should I just let my body go into menopause? I am 42 years old.
Asked On : Thu, 17 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
Medical Procedures
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns.
- the female hormones are mainly produced from the ovaries, if once the ovaries are removed on both sides it leads to menopause.

HRT is harmful and even lead several collocations from minor to major.

treatment option;
i advise you taking Homeopathic medicines gives safe and permanent cure for your hormonal imbalance complaints
consult your local homeopathic physician for correct diagnosis of the case and remedy to fit your complaints
I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          
Answered: Thu, 17 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor