Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

High cholesterol, triglyceride's, sugar, under control, weight reduction, medication to keep constant control

Hi Doctor I am taking Mactor F for cholestrol and triglycides. My cholestrol is now under control but i have big medical coming up. I have reduced weight as well. Sugar was high before but under control. What should do to keep everything under control. When i eat outside same day i take mactor 10 as well all one tab a day
Asked On : Sat, 12 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  733
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. regarding cholesterol it is o.k. for diabetis if you are using metformin combinations
one will have weight loss.if it is not massive you need not worry. if massive weight loss i advise you to consult the doctor.
besides i advise you to follow some diet recomendations as eat more of pulses and otherproteine foods like egg meet etc.
dont worry you will be fine.
Answered: Sat, 12 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor