Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

High blood pressure with kidney stones. Is it good to take micropil pills ?

i have high blood pressure ,and i have drink rowatinex and akalka.i have 0.02cm kidney stone,almost cured ,can i take micropil pills? hi doc i have high blood presure,and as of now i drink akalka and rowatinex bcoz i have kidney stone only 0.02cm .wat pills wil u recoment me ?can i take micropil pills?
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  195
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
In this forum we cannot prescribe you drugs.However we can advise you on chosing the best medicine and guide you.
If you are prescribed Micropil for contraception , you can go ahead and take it.You should take adequate water (5-6 liters/day ) .
Take care
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor