Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

High BP, cholesterol, blood sugar. Taking Gluconorm-G2, Cartigen Plus. Continue medication?

sir i XXXX had visited to XXX in XXX my file no is:XXXXX and he had suggested me the medicines GLUCONORM-G2,ROSEVAS,CARTIGEN PLUS,RENERVE PLUS.Now my present bp 117/70 and blood sugar pp-138.2,fasting-92.6,chollesterrol-168 so should ineed to continue this medicines still now or not.If you kindly reply me then i will be highly oblized to tou.
Asked On : Wed, 20 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  350
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
you are a diabetic with lipid profile abnormality, you need to continue the medicines because it's the medicines which have restored and maintained the normalcy. Stoping the treatment will be harmful and will lead to complications. Please remain in follow up to a good clinician and don't stop the treatment by yourself.
Answered: Thu, 21 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor